Refine results · active
Documents
State Auditor Report
Brandywine School District Authorized Positions Examination – Summary
Brandywine School District
Authorized Positions
Examination
For 2018 thru 2019
What Was Performed? An examination of the Brandywine …
Auditor of Accounts2023
1 pages
184 KB
State Auditor Report
Examination of Brandywine School District Construction – Summary
What Was Performed? An Examination of the Brandywine School District’s Schedule of Construction
Projects for Fiscal Year …
Auditor of Accounts2023
1 pages
210 KB
Performance Audit
Brandywine School District Local Funds Performance Audit for Year Ended June 30, 2021 – Summary
Brandywine School District
Local Funds Performance Audit
For Year End June 30, 2021
What Was Performed? A performance …
Auditor of Accounts2021
1 pages
178 KB
State Auditor Report
Brandywine School District
Auditor of Accounts2023
178 KB
State Auditor Report
Brandywine School District
Auditor of Accounts2023
1.2 MB
State Auditor Report
Brandywine School District
Auditor of Accounts2023
1.0 MB
Performance Audit
Brandywine School District Background Checks Performance Audit for 2014 – 2019 – Summary
Brandywine School District
Criminal Background Checks
Performance Audit
For 2014 thru 2019
What Was Performed? A performance audit …
Auditor of Accounts2019
1 pages
172 KB
Performance Audit
Microsoft Word - Brandywine Draft w Compare
Brandywine School District
Local Funds Performance Audit
For Year Ended June 30, 2021
Kathleen K. McGuiness, RPh, CFE …
Auditor of Accounts2021
18 pages
1.4 MB
State Auditor Report
Brandywine School District Authorized Positions Examination – Full Report
Brandywine School District
Authorized Positions
Examination
For 2018 thru 2019
What Was Performed? An examination of the Brandywine …
Auditor of Accounts2023
8 pages
1.2 MB
State Auditor Report
Brandywine School District School Construction Examination FY23
… Lawson, Ed.D., Superintendent Cynthia Marten, Secretary
Brandywine School District Delaware Department of Education
1311 Brandywine Boulevard Townsend …
Auditor of Accounts2023
10 pages
1.8 MB
Performance Audit
Brandywine School District Local Fund Performance Audit FY22
… For the purposes of this report, Brandywine School District is referred to as the “School
District” or “District …
Auditor of Accounts2022
31 pages
5.2 MB
State Auditor Report
Brandywine School District School Construction Examination FY22
… Superintendent Secretary, Department of Education
Brandywine School District Townsend Building, Suite 2
1311 Brandywine Boulevard 401 Federal Street …
Auditor of Accounts2022
12 pages
4.9 MB
Fiscal Note
SB 129 — Fiscal Note/Fee Impact
… In 2018, the following school districts collected the following amounts from these
organizations:
a. Brandywine School District collected …
General Assembly2019
1 pages
72 KB
State Auditor Report
Brandywine School District School Construction Examination FY21
… Superintendent Secretary, Department of Education
Brandywine School District Townsend Building, Suite 2
1311 Brandywine Boulevard 401 Federal Street …
Auditor of Accounts2021
12 pages
4.9 MB
Performance Audit
Brandywine School District Local Funds Performance Audit FY24
… 1 14 Del. § 1902 authorizes School Districts to levy taxes for school purposes. BRANDYWINE SCHOOL DISTRICT
LOCAL FUNDS …
Auditor of Accounts2024
28 pages
1.8 MB
Performance Audit
Brandywine School District Local Funds Performance Audit FY23
… For the purposes of this report, Brandywine School District is referred to as the “School
District” or “District …
Auditor of Accounts2023
32 pages
5.3 MB
State Auditor Report
Brandywine School District.pdf
Report Summary
Brandywine School District
Statewide School District Construction Engagement
For Fiscal Year Ended June 30, 2020
An …
Auditor of Accounts2023
9 pages
3.5 MB
Legislation
HS 1 for HB 92 — Session Law
… Elections to the school boards of the Brandywine School District, the Christina School District, the Colonial
School District …
General Assembly2021
2 pages
107 KB
Performance Audit
Brandywine School District Background Checks Performance Audit for 2014-2019 – Full Report
Brandywine School District
Kathleen K. McGuiness, RPh, CFE
Delaware State Auditor
Criminal Background Check
Performance Audit Brandywine School …
Auditor of Accounts2019
20 pages
1.9 MB
State Auditor Report
Microsoft Word - Draft Report Brandywine - Template.docx
… Brandywine School District
State of Delaware Brandywine School District
Background i
Background
School District Construction Projects
In accordance …
Auditor of Accounts2023
8 pages
4.0 MB
Legislation
HCR 48 — Original / Not Amended
… 13 Appoquinimink School District: Claudine Strawbridge
14 Brandywine School District: Meg Brown
15 Caesar Rodney School District: Jossette …
General Assembly2023
2 pages
68 KB
Fiscal Note
HB 463 — Fiscal Note/Fee Impact
… School District Revenue Loss by School District
Appoquinimink $931,279
Brandywine $1,665,687
Christina $2,592,325 …
General Assembly2026
1 pages
75 KB
Fiscal Note
HB 416 -HA 1, HA 2 — Fiscal Note/Fee Impact
… Impacted School Districts include:
Brandywine: ($4,010)
Christina: ($6,116)
4. Assumes no change in school tax rates …
General Assembly2018
1 pages
100 KB
Fiscal Note
HB 244 — Fiscal Note/Fee Impact
… School District Revenue Loss by School District
Appoquinimink $ 1,029,069.08
Brandywine $ 1,978,096.52
Christina …
General Assembly2025
2 pages
76 KB
Legislation
HB 82 w/ SA 1 — Session Law
… Elections to the school boards of the Brandywine School District, the Christina School District, the
Colonial School District …
General Assembly2025
5 pages
357 KB
